Qandahari, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Кандахари,Qandahārī,Kandakhari,قندهاری

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Baghlan
Latitude 36.2222 Longitude 68.7669 Altitude (feet) 1788
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 20N Long (DMS) 68° 46' 1E Altitude (meters) 544
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3378
Mid-range map of Qandahari Large range map of Qandahari

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadi (1.4 nm)
Larkhabi (1.9 nm)
Gadi (1.0 nm)
Gadi (1.2 nm)
Jar-e Khushk (1.8 nm)
Shafi` Khel (2.1 nm)
Larkhabi (2.0 nm)
Jan Ghariq (2.4 nm)
Wardak (2.5 nm)
`Utman Khel (2.9 nm)
Baghlan (0.4 nm)
Hasan Tal (1.6 nm)
Zayr-e Nahr (1.9 nm)
Gudan (1.1 nm)
Chayabi (1.4 nm)
Joy-e Jadid (1.3 nm)
Chuluza'i (1.8 nm)
Zard Kamar (2.1 nm)
Tajik (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 27 nm N 14
OATQ TQN Small Talolqan Airport Taloqan 49 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW 2007 Baghlan sugar factory bombing
15.1 nm S Khogyani, Ghazni
14.2 nm SW Surkh Kotal
12.9 nm W Ab-Kol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:47:14 2015