Chachah, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Chacha,Čāča,Caca,Чача,Tsāchā,چاچه,Chāchah,Tsacha

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Baghlan
Latitude 36.2292 Longitude 68.8784 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 45N Long (DMS) 68° 52' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3675
Mid-range map of Chachah Large range map of Chachah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulla Qadir (0.3 nm)
Upiani (1.1 nm)
Quchi (1.5 nm)
Tajik (1.7 nm)
Kal-e Dowlati (2.1 nm)
Bahshahr (2.4 nm)
Bulak Murdad (2.6 nm)
Jowal Tapah (3.1 nm)
Quchi (3.0 nm)
Yakah Tut (3.2 nm)
Bulah Qishlaq (3.1 nm)
Quchi (0.3 nm)
Quchi (0.7 nm)
Quchi (1.9 nm)
Zayr-e Nahr (2.6 nm)
Qazaq (3.1 nm)
Choruq (3.7 nm)
Salangi (0.5 nm)
Chap Say (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 26 nm N 3
OATQ TQN Small Talolqan Airport Taloqan 45 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW 2007 Baghlan sugar factory bombing
16.0 nm S AH76
17.6 nm N 'Aliabad
18.0 nm SW Khogyani, Ghazni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:32:22 2015