Yas, Afghanistan Page

Other names: یاس,Yās

World:Afghanistan:Badakhshan
Latitude 37.1512 Longitude 70.5249 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 4N Long (DMS) 70° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7360

Weather Charts


Yas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Absiti (0.5 nm)
Jatah (0.5 nm)
Itarchi-ye Bala (2.4 nm)
Layawah (0.9 nm)
Qarah Quzi (1.1 nm)
Buchi (1.2 nm)
Gor Kushan (2.7 nm)
Itarchi-ye Pa'in (2.6 nm)
Chakolch (2.7 nm)
Zin Darah (3.3 nm)
Sar Ghalah (3.8 nm)
Togh Darah (3.5 nm)
Kuhnah Qishlaq (0.7 nm)
Urusak (1.5 nm)
Ugar-e Pa'in (2.5 nm)
Isari (0.5 nm)
Bay Malasi (1.3 nm)
Kuri (2.6 nm)
Bagh-e Shah (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 1 nm S 190 East Horizon Airlines
OAYW Small Yawan Airport 24 nm N 350
OART Small Rustag Airport 30 nm W 264
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 60 nm N 325 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 54 nm W 287
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Fayzabad Airport
3.4 nm SE Badakhshan University
6.6 nm SE Fayzabad District, Badakhshan
11.2 nm SW 2014 Badakhshan mudslides
12.2 nm NW Yaftali Sufla District
12.4 nm SE Volar, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:09 2016