Yabab, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Yabāb,یباب

World:Afghanistan:Badakhshan
Latitude 36.8265 Longitude 70.8163 Altitude (feet) 6138
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 70° 48' 59E Altitude (meters) 1870
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Yabab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yabab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yabab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darah-ye Peshkan (1.7 nm) Jurm (2.5 nm)
Now Jurm (4.6 nm)
Darah-ye Khash (5.5 nm)
`Ali Mughul (6.1 nm)
Fargha Munj (6.0 nm)
Deh-e Now (6.6 nm)
Sar-e Howz (7.6 nm)
Arwinj (7.7 nm)
Dasht-e Firaq (9.1 nm)
Chingakh (2.1 nm)
Ularip (2.9 nm)
Kitip (3.4 nm)
Kyip (4.4 nm)
Such (1.9 nm)
Farghamiru (4.7 nm)
Frich (5.3 nm)
Shafchan (7.3 nm)
Ughan (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 22 nm N 321 East Horizon Airlines
OAQM Small Kron Monajn Airport Kron Monajn 39 nm S 186
OAEM Small Eshkashem Airport 37 nm E 98
OPCH CJL Medium CHITRAL Chitral 73 nm S 139 Pakistan International Airlines
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 75 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Jurm District
8.1 nm NW Khash District
11.4 nm N Baharak District, Badakhshan
14.9 nm N Volar, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:06 2016