Petwan, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Pētwān

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Badakhshan
Latitude 37.0897 Longitude 70.4117 Altitude (feet) 6177
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 23N Long (DMS) 70° 24' 42E Altitude (meters) 1882
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Petwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.