Onab, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Enaw,Unab,Ēnaw,Onāb,Unāb

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Badakhshan
Latitude 37.0178 Longitude 70.1400 Altitude (feet) 3418
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 4N Long (DMS) 70° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 1041
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6683

Onab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.