Mahall-e Kah Danak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Mahall-i-Kah Danak,Maḩall-e Kah Dānak,Maḩall,Mahall-i-Kah Ḏānak

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Badakhshan
Latitude 37.8611 Longitude 70.1878 Altitude (feet) 3070
Lat (DMS) 37° 51' 40N Long (DMS) 70° 11' 16E Altitude (meters) 935
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1829

Mahall-e Kah Danak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahall-e Kah Danak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahall-e Kah Danak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.