Khashim, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Khāshīm,Khāšīm,خاشیم,Khasim

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Badakhshan
Latitude 37.6309 Longitude 70.4526 Altitude (feet) 5410
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 70° 27' 9E Altitude (meters) 1648
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Mid-range map of Khashim Large range map of Khashim

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khayfch (0.5 nm)
Rowinj (1.0 nm)
Lakhsh (1.4 nm)
Gharm (1.4 nm)
Rayman (1.6 nm)
Kandayl (3.0 nm)
Jirayjan (1.0 nm)
Bamistan (1.5 nm)
Chigrin (3.4 nm)
Kushlar (1.9 nm)
Darah-ye Char (2.7 nm)
Kindrem-e Bala (3.3 nm)
Dakhuk (1.4 nm)
Badman (1.6 nm)
Maristan (1.8 nm)
Pakman (2.1 nm)
Ghujan (2.8 nm)
Puska Khan (3.6 nm)
Tergaran (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAYW Small Yawan Airport 4 nm S 187
OAHN KWH Small Khwahan Airport Khwahan 18 nm N 323
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 37 nm W 304 (one of East Air or Enerjet),S7 Airlines,Ural
FR25507 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 50 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Yawan Airport
19.5 nm NW Khwahan Airport
17.7 nm W Dashtidjum
23.1 nm N 38th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:58:04 2015