Ishak Kiti, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Īshak Kītī,Īšak Kītī,Isak Kiti,ایشک کیتی

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Badakhshan
Latitude 37.0947 Longitude 70.4705 Altitude (feet) 5078
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 41N Long (DMS) 70° 28' 14E Altitude (meters) 1547
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854
Mid-range map of Ishak%20Kiti Large range map of Ishak%20Kiti

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuwaki (0.7 nm)
Hazar Mishi (2.2 nm)
Paytwan (2.8 nm)
Chahar Darah (3.0 nm)
Mowz-e Chihil Kapah (3.3 nm)
Khwajah Ishtil (0.9 nm)
Maydah Dogh Ghalat (1.3 nm)
Turugh (2.0 nm)
Turugh (3.1 nm)
Bay Malasi (3.0 nm)
Kuri (2.3 nm)
Bagh-e Shah (2.7 nm)
Puchuq (0.7 nm)
Injar (1.0 nm)
Qosh Qishlaq (2.1 nm)
Ayran Shah (2.9 nm)
Gandah Chashmah (3.2 nm)
Mantaqah-ye Argu (3.5 nm)
Dihqan Khanah (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAFZ FBD Small Faizabad Airport Faizabad 2 nm E 55
OAYW Small Yawan Airport 28 nm N 357
FR25507 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 53 nm W 292
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 62 nm N 329 (one of East Air or Enerjet),S7 Airlines,Ural
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Fayzabad Airport
2.9 nm NE Argo District
7.0 nm SW 2014 Badakhshan mudslides
14.1 nm E Volar, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:54:39 2015