Sangin, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Sangīn,سنگين

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Parvan
Latitude 35.2175 Longitude 69.3522 Altitude (feet) 6128
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 3N Long (DMS) 69° 21' 8E Altitude (meters) 1867
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11900

Sangin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.