Paymazar, Afghanistan Page

Other names: پايمزار,Pāymazār

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Parvan
Latitude 35.1553 Longitude 69.2878 Altitude (feet) 5433
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 19N Long (DMS) 69° 17' 16E Altitude (meters) 1655
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45589

Paymazar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paymazar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paymazar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.