Golmirzakheyl, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Gul'mirzakheyl',گل ميرزا خيل,Gūlmeṟzākhēl,Golmīrzākheyl,Gulmerzakhel,Gul’mirzakheyl’

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Parvan
Latitude 35.1417 Longitude 69.2803 Altitude (feet) 5082
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 30N Long (DMS) 69° 16' 49E Altitude (meters) 1548
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48827
Google links for Golmirzakheyl Google links for Golmirzakheyl, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Golmirzakheyl Large range map of Golmirzakheyl
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golbahar (0.6 nm)
Golbahar (1.0 nm)
Deh-e Now (0.4 nm)
Lakar (0.5 nm)
Qal`eh Bala (0.6 nm)
Deh-e Bala (0.7 nm)
Paymazar (0.9 nm)
Kohneh Deh (1.3 nm)
`Ezzatkheyl (0.7 nm)
Shirkhankheyl (0.7 nm)
Oluswali Rizeh Kuhestan (1.2 nm)
Namazjay (1.2 nm)
Sabzi Kheyl (0.2 nm)
Kucheh-ye Payan (0.4 nm)
Hamidkheyl (0.4 nm)
Hajjikheyl (0.7 nm)
Baqikheyl (1.1 nm)
Qelichkheyl (1.3 nm)
Nahr (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25484 Small Charikar Airport 1 nm E 87
OAIX BPM Medium BAGRAM Bagram 11 nm S 183 Air Arabia
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 34 nm S 185 Safi Airways,Iran Aseman,Ariana Afghan,Indian ,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,Kam Air
FR25488 Small Kotubkhel Airport 57 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Kohistan, Kapisa Province
5.1 nm SW Salang River
5.7 nm S Kesektan
6.7 nm S Ahtaj
8.6 nm S Ghorband River
7.5 nm E Koh Band District
11.8 nm S Bagram Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010