Deh-e Sorkh, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Ḏehe Suṟkh,Dekhi-Surkh,Dehe Surkh,ده سرخ

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Parvan
Latitude 35.2028 Longitude 69.3719 Altitude (feet) 7723
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 69° 22' 19E Altitude (meters) 2353
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18280
Google links for Deh-e Sorkh Google links for Deh-e Sorkh, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Deh%2de%20Sorkh Large range map of Deh%2de%20Sorkh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahra (0.4 nm)
Mollakheyl (0.7 nm)
Dakanu (1.1 nm)
Sangin (1.3 nm)
Khermansang (1.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Afghan (2.2 nm)
Nalaw (0.6 nm)
Barkham (0.7 nm)
Mokhtar Kheyl (1.0 nm)
Qalachah (1.3 nm)
Malekan (1.7 nm)
Anawah (1.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Miramshak (1.9 nm)
Sahebzadeh (2.0 nm)
Ab Darreh (2.0 nm)
Kar (2.1 nm)
Dustomkheyl (0.4 nm)
Begara (0.6 nm)
Khamba (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25484 Small Charikar Airport 4 nm S 218
OAIX BPM Medium BAGRAM Bagram 16 nm S 198 Air Arabia
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 39 nm S 191 Safi Airways,Iran Aseman,Ariana Afghan,Indian ,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,Kam Air
FR25488 Small Kotubkhel Airport 61 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Koh Band District
6.3 nm SW Kohistan, Kapisa Province
6.0 nm NE Panjshir Valley
10.2 nm SW Kesektan
10.6 nm SW Salang River
11.8 nm SW Ahtaj
12.7 nm S Ghorband River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010