Hasat al Bidiyah, United Arab Emirates Page

Other names: Ḩaşat al Bidīyah

World:United Arab Emirates:Ash Shariqah
Latitude 25.3206 Longitude 55.9744 Altitude (feet) 597
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 14N Long (DMS) 55° 58' 28E Altitude (meters) 181
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39436
Google links for Hasat al Bidiyah Google links for Hasat al Bidiyah, United Arab Emirates
Mid-range map of Hasat%20al%20Bidiyah Large range map of Hasat%20al%20Bidiyah
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adh Dhayd (5.1 nm)
Zarqa' (6.1 nm)
`Uwaynat (6.7 nm)
Falaj al Mu`alla (6.9 nm)
Madu Maj (4.8 nm)
Muraytah (6.9 nm)
Adhan (8.6 nm)
Gragrah (8.7 nm)
`Ayim (8.4 nm)
Al Manamah (3.0 nm)
Ramlah (4.5 nm)
Shawiyah (6.5 nm)
Ghayl (6.9 nm)
Siji (7.3 nm)
Maydaq (7.1 nm)
Al Fara` (8.3 nm)
Murbad (8.5 nm)
Maghribiyah (8.3 nm)
Khadra' (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OMRK RKT Medium RAS AL KHAIMAH INTL Ras Al Khaimah 17 nm N 353
FR33402 Small Dibba Airport Dibba Al-Baya 22 nm N 39
OMSJ SHJ Large SHARJAH INTL Sharjah 24 nm W 271 Nordic Regional,Tajik Air,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),(one of Airlines of Ta or Felix),Air Arabia,Uzbekistan,Indian ,Air-India Expr,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Syrian Air,Sudan,,African Express,Nas Air (Saudi,Sama
OMDB DXB Large DUBAI INTL Dubai 33 nm W 263 Bahrain Air,Safi Airways,Skynet Asia,Donbassaero,Afriqiyah,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Georgian,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air Algérie,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Royal Air Maroc,Finnair,Alitalia,British,Biman Banglade,Royal Brunei,AirBaltic,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Daallo,Donavia,Condor,Delta,TAAG Angola,Norwegian Air ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Iran Aseman,Ethiopian,Ariana Afghan,Rossiya,Gulf Air,Hainan,Uzbekistan,(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Indian ,Iran Air,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Yemenia,Azerbaijan,Jazeera,Japan,Air Astana,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,Kuwait,(one of Kelowna Flight or Wataniya),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Libyan,Albanian,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,(one of Middle East Ai or Sky King),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,Air Mauritius,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),All Nippon,Shaheen Air,,Austrian Airli,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Sky Georgia,(one of JSC "Aircompan or Pel-Air Aviati),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),(one of Travel Service or Smartwings),Royal Nepal Ai,Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Kam Air,S7 Airlines,(one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air),Sudan,Scandinavian A,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),,Turkemenistan,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Tunisair,Ural,Armavia Airlin,(one of United or United),Nasair,SriLankan,Virgin Atlantic,Aerosvit - Ukr,Oman Air,TUIfly (German,African Express,Kish Air,GMG Airlines
FR25481 Heli Burj al Arab Resort Helipad Dubai 44 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Ajman International Airport
5.4 nm SW Dhaid
6.8 nm N Al-Khushaym
6.9 nm E Jabal Janubi
6.9 nm E Jabal Thawban
7.0 nm E Jabal Yis
7.8 nm E Al Khurays


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010