Fariq, United Arab Emirates Page

Other names: Farīq

World:United Arab Emirates:Abu Zaby
Latitude 24.2006 Longitude 53.5346 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 2N Long (DMS) 53° 32' 5E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Dubai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4
Mid-range map of Fariq Large range map of Fariq

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruwaysiyah (7.3 nm)
Marawwah (12.5 nm)
Ghurbah (15.3 nm)
Liffah (17.8 nm)
Al Fiyay (18.6 nm)
Shaykh ad Dimath (26.6 nm)
Dimath al Faras (29.4 nm)
Jazirah (9.5 nm)
Tarif (15.3 nm)
Bu Lifiyat (15.6 nm)
Fariq Tarif (16.3 nm)
Bu Khushayshah (36.2 nm)
Al Marfa' (6.5 nm)
Al Mughayra' (7.3 nm)
Habshan (16.5 nm)
Sikkat al Khayl (33.3 nm)
Madinat Zayid (35.8 nm)
Bu Rays (37.4 nm)
Badiyah (38.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OMAB Small Buhasa Airport 37 nm S 193
OMAF Small Futaysi 44 nm E 75
FR43230 Heli Kempinski Emirates Palace Twin Heliport 45 nm E 69
FR12 XSB Medium YAS ISLAND Yas Island 52 nm W 275 Rotana Jet
OMAM DHF Medium AL DHAFRA 55 nm E 86 FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Abu al Abyad
16.3 nm W Marawah Island
18.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
24.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 21st century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:12:23 2016