New Winthorpes, Antigua & Barbuda Page

Other names: Winthorpes Village

World:Antigua & Barbuda:Saint George
Latitude 17.1500 Longitude -61.8000 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 17° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 61° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Antigua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13803

Weather Charts


New Winthorpes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


New Winthorpes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


New Winthorpes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Barnes Hill
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weatherills (2.2 nm)
Boon House (2.2 nm)
Crosbies (1.4 nm)
Cedar Grove (1.4 nm)
Osbourn (1.0 nm)
Cedar Valley Mill (1.0 nm)
Carlisle (1.0 nm)
Woods (1.4 nm)
Tomlinson (2.0 nm)
Piggotts (2.0 nm)
Paynters (2.0 nm)
Gunthorpes (2.0 nm)
Cassada Gardens (2.0 nm)
Sutherlands Development (2.2 nm)
Fitches Creek (2.2 nm)
Clare Hall (2.2 nm)
Saint Johnston Village (2.8 nm)
Gambles (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
TAPA ANU Medium V C BIRD INTL St. Johns 0 nm S 152 ABM Air, Air Antilles Express, Air Canada, Air Century, C x A, Air Sunshine, Air Transport International, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Caribbean Airlines, Caribbean Helicopters, Condor, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Fly All Ways, FlyMontserrat, JetBlue Airways, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Meridiana, Pawa Dominicana, Seaborne Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Skyway Enterprises, St Barth Commuter, Thomas Cook Airlines, Tradewind Aviation, Trans Anguilla Airways, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, WestJet, Winair, interCaribbean Airways
TAPT Small Coco Point Lodge Airstrip Coco Point 24 nm N 4
TAPH BBQ Small Codrington Airport Codrington 29 nm N 356 ABM Air, FlyMontserrat, St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways
FR41605 Closed W. H. Bramble Airport Plymouth 31 nm S 221
TRPG MNI Medium John A. Osborne Airport Gerald's Park 31 nm W 226 ABM Air, FlyMontserrat, Trans Anguilla Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N American University of Antigua
0.6 nm SE Stanford Cricket Ground
0.9 nm SE List of airports in Antigua and Barbuda
0.9 nm SE South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
1.0 nm W Catophragmus
1.0 nm S FlyMontserrat Flight 107
1.6 nm N List of Caribbean islands
1.6 nm N Prickly Pear Island
1.6 nm SE Eastern Range
1.9 nm SE Fitches Creek
2.0 nm S Saint George Parish, Antigua and Barbuda
1.9 nm E Jumby Bay
2.1 nm SW St. Johnston, Antigua and Barbuda
2.2 nm NW Boon Point
2.4 nm SW Christ the King High School (Antigua)
2.5 nm SW Yasco Sports Complex
2.7 nm SW Senate (Antigua and Barbuda)
2.7 nm SW House of Representatives (Antigua and Barbuda)
2.7 nm E Long Island (Antigua and Barbuda)
2.8 nm SW Saint John Parish, Antigua and Barbuda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:27 2016